Dewey Bunnell

Dewey Bunnell – 21st Annual Ella Awards & Benefit Gala Honoring Mike Love – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Lee Martin Bunnell

Place of Birth: Claro, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 January, 1952

Ethnicity: English

Dewey Bunnell is an English and American musician, singer, and songwriter. He is a founding member of the rock band America, which also includes Gerry Beckley.

Dewey was born in Claro, Yorkshire, England, to William M. Bunnell, and his English wife, Patricia B. (Wells).

2 Replies to “Dewey Bunnell”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.