Destanee Aiava

Birth Name: Destanee Gabriella Aiava

Place of Birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Date of Birth: May 10, 2000

Ethnicity: Samoan

Destanee Aiava is an Australian professional tennis player. She was born in Melbourne, Victoria, the daughter of Rosie and Mark Aiava. Her father was born in New Zealand, to Samoan parents. Her mother was born in American Samoa.

Source: http://www.dailymail.co.uk

Photo by STRINGER Image/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.