Denzel Whitaker

Denzel Whitaker

Birth Name: Denzel Dominique Whitaker

Place of Birth: Torrance, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 15, 1990

Ethnicity: African-American

Denzel Whitaker is an American actor, rapper, songwriter, and entrepreneur. He was born to African-American parents, Younalanda (Clark) and Dale Whitaker. He is named after actor Denzel Washington.

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.