Denholm Elliott

by follers on October 2, 2014

Birth Name: Denholm Mitchell Elliott

Date of Birth: 31 May, 1922

Place of Birth: Ealing, Middlesex, England

Date of Death: 6 October, 1992

Place of Death: Santa Eulària des Riu, Ibiza, Spain

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, Irish

Denholm Elliott was an English actor.

Denholm’s paternal grandparents were George Elliott (the son of George Elliott and Susan Kentish Willis) and Charlotte Elizabeth Farr (the daughter of Frederick Farr and Mary Ann Corbishley).

Denholm’s maternal grandparents were William Mitchell (the son of Christine Fleming) and Emily Jane Emerson (the daughter of Edward Emerson and Frances Leary). William was born in Ayershire, Scotland. Emily was born in Dublin, Ireland.

Source: Genealogy of Denholm Elliott (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://www.familycentral.net

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: