Dele Alli

by perez-richart on May 28, 2016

Birth Name: Bamidele Jermaine Alli

Place of Birth: Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 11 April, 1996

Ethnicity:
*Yoruba Nigerian (father)
*English (mother)

Dele Alli is a British professional footballer. Dele was born and raised in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire.

Dele is the son of Denise M. Fitch and Kehinde B. “Kenny” Alli. His father is Nigerian, of Yoruba background. His mother is English.

Source: Family history of Dele Alli – https://www.thesun.co.uk

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew January 16, 2017 at 2:48 pm

Dele is the son of Kehinde B. “Kenny” Alli and Denise M. Fitch

andrew January 16, 2017 at 2:38 pm

Family history of Dele Alli:
https://www.thesun.co.uk/archives/news/80787/i-gave-dele-alli-away-at-13-to-save-him-from-gangs-and-allow-him-to-follow-his-football-dream/

Dele’s father is of Yoruba background, and he lives in Houston, Texas.

Previous post:

Next post: