Dean and Dan Caten

by andrew on July 3, 2015

Robert Tateossian and David Furnish Party at Ronnie Scott's Jazz Club on June 14, 2015

Birth Name: Dean Catenacci and Dan Catenacci

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: December 19, 1964

Ethnicity: Italian (father), English (mother)

Twin brothers Dean and Dan Caten are Canadian fashion designers. They are founders and owners of DSQUARED2, an international fashion house.

Their father emigrated to Canada from a small town near Sora, Campania, Italy, and shortened his surname from Catenacci to Caten.

Source: http://www.theguardian.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: