David Warshofsky

by stlucas on July 11, 2018

Birth Name: David A. Warner

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 23, 1961

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*Irish, Scottish, English (mother)

David Warshofsky is an American film and television actor.

David is the son of Geraldine Lee “Gerry” (Godley) and Phillip Owen Warner. David’s father was of Russian Jewish descent. David’s mother was of Irish, Scottish, and English ancestry. David was raised Jewish.

David is married to Kristina Lear, with whom he has two children.

David’s paternal grandparents were Edward Jacob “Jake” Warner/Warshofsky and Rae/Ray G. Newman. Edward was born in Russia. Rae was also from Russia.

David’s maternal grandfather was Thomas Michael Godley/Godely (the son of Thomas Godley and Belle Sutherland). David’s grandfather Thomas was born in California. David’s great-grandfather Thomas was born in Ireland. Belle was born in California.

David’s maternal grandmother was Olive Pearl “Ollie” Hall (the daughter of Albert Hayden Hall and Maggie Olive Andersen/Anderson). David’s grandmother Olive was born in Texas. Albert was born in Texas. David’s great-grandmother Maggie was born in either California or Texas, the daughter of John Killis Anderson and Amanda L. Howard.

Sources: Birth record of David Warshofsky – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage announcement of David’s parents – http://newspapers.com

Birth record of David’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of David’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of David’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of David’s uncle (mother’s brother), Thomas Michael Godley – http://cdnc.ucr.edu

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: