David Faustino

by madman on January 25, 2016

2nd Annual Streamy Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 3, 1974

Ethnicity:
*Italian/Sicilian (father)
*English, German, distant Scots-Irish/Northern Irish and Dutch (mother)

David Faustino is an American actor, rapper, and radio personality. He is known for his role as Bud Bundy in the sitcom Married… with Children. David is also the host of “Old Scratch Radio” on Dash Radio.

David is the son of Kay S. (Freeman) and Roger Anthony Faustino.

David’s paternal grandparents were Vincenzo Faustino and Raffaela Cassiba. Vincenzo was born in Rome, Italy. Raffaela was born in Sicily, Italy.

David’s maternal grandfather was Donald Dunbar Freeman (the son of Louis/Lewis Henry Freeman and Bertha J. Savage). Louis was the son of James Freeman and Laney Davis. Bertha was the daughter of Benjamin Savage and Elizabeth Robinson.

David’s maternal grandmother was Hilda Marie Anders (the daughter of Cyrus Anders and Lillie May Slonaker). Cyrus was the son of George A. Anders and Matilda E. Barringer. Lillie was the daughter of Samuel/Solomon Slonaker and Mary Hopkins.

Sources: Birth record of David Faustino – https://familysearch.org

Record of David’s father – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of David’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogy of David Faustino (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Record of David’s mother – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of David’s mother (focusing on her father’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of David’s mother (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of David’s maternal grandparents, Donald Dunbar Freeman and Hilda Marie Anders – http://www.ancestry.ca

Genealogy of David’s maternal grandfather, Donald Dunbar Freeman (focusing on his own mother’s side) – http://www.ancestry.ca

Marriage record of David’s maternal great-grandparents, Louis/Lewis Henry Freeman and Bertha J. Savage – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of David’s maternal grandmother, Hilda Marie Anders – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

madman January 23, 2017 at 4:15 pm

Ethnicity:
*Italian/Sicilian (father)
*English, German, distant Scots-Irish/Northern Irish and Dutch (mother)

Louis/Lewis Henry Freeman was the son of James Freeman and Laney Davis.

Samuel Slonaker —> Samuel/Solomon Slonaker

Sources: Obituary of David’s father – http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/latimes/obituary.aspx?n=roger-anthony-faustino&pid=142881887

Genealogy of David Faustino (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=wheeler_2012_2&id=I5898

Genealogy of David’s mother (focusing on her father’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=kylongley&id=I07417

Genealogy of David’s mother (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=meagonmmm&id=I00447

Genealogy of David’s maternal grandfather, Donald Dunbar Freeman (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://www.ancestry.ca/genealogy/records/donald-d-freeman_41084567

Marriage record of David’s great-grandparents, Louis/Lewis Henry Freeman and Bertha J. Savage – https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XZDN-DYH

neiltennant December 31, 2016 at 12:42 pm

i always doubted that he has only ITALIAN DESCENT

no wonder ! only few full italians do have those blue eyes

madman February 4, 2016 at 7:50 am

David’s mother also has Cornish, Scottish, and Irish ancestry

Genealogy of David’s maternal grandmother
https://familysearch.org/tree/#view=ancestor&person=LK2Y-LBC

Previous post:

Next post: