David Costabile

by stlucas on June 8, 2018

David Costabile – “Dig” Series New York City Premiere – Arrivals – Capitale – New York City, NY, USA – Keywords: USA network, Capitale, New York City, Arrivals Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: MJ Photos / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: David M. Costabile

Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., U.S.

Date of Birth: January 9, 1967

Ethnicity:
*50% Italian
*37.5% Irish
*12.5% German

David Costabile is an American actor.

David is the son of Mary Rae (Lynch) and Salvatore “Sal” Costabile. David’s father is of Italian descent, from Cosenza. David’s mother has Irish and German ancestry. David is married to Eliza Baldi, with whom he has two children.

David’s paternal grandfather was Gaetano P. Costabile (the son of Raffaele Costabile and Congetta Pingente). Gaetano was Italian. Raffaele was the son of Pasquale Maria Costabile and Concetta Luna.

David’s paternal grandmother was Maria/Mary Dodaro Fuoco/Fuocca (the daughter of Giovanni/John Dodaro and Antonia/Antoinetta Cozza). Maria was Italian. Antonia was the daughter of Antonio Cozza and Carmela Panogrosso.

David’s maternal grandfather was Raymond Joseph Lynch (the son of Albert Joseph Lynch and Teresa/Theresa Winebeck/Weinbeck). Raymond was born in Iowa. Albert was the son of Andrew Lynch, whose parents were Irish, and of Sarah McLaughlin, whose parents were also Irish. Theresa was born in Iowa, to German parents, Johannes/John Weinbeck and Anna Dühr.

David’s maternal grandmother was Mary Catherine/Katherine McCormick (the daughter of Joseph “Joe” McCormick and Mary E. Roney). David’s grandmother Mary was born in Iowa, and was of Irish ancestry. Joseph was the son of Joseph McCormick, who was Irish, and of Jennie Boyle. David’s great-grandmother Mary was the daughter of Robert Emmett Rooney/Roney and Anna/Annie Jane Dougherty.

Sources: Obituary of David’s maternal grandfather, Raymond Joseph Lynch – http://www.pumphreyfuneralhome.com

Genealogy of David’s maternal grandfather, Raymond Joseph Lynch (through Raymond’s sister) – https://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of David’s maternal grandmother, Mary Catherine (McCormick) Lynch – http://www.washingtonpost.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: