Dave Winfield

Dave Winfield – 2011 MLB – National Baseball Hall of Fame Induction in Cooperstown – July 24, 2011 – Photo Credit: Cheryl Clough / PR Photos

Birth Name: David Mark Winfield

Place of Birth: Saint Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota, United States

Date of Birth: October 3, 1951

Ethnicity: African-American

Dave Winfield is an American former Major League Baseball (MLB) right fielder.

Dave is the son of Arline Vivian (Allison) and Frank Charles Winfield.

Dave’s paternal grandparents are Frank Weston/Wilson Winfield and Anna Cordelia Humphrey.

Source: http://www.sportingnews.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    mother’s maiden name: Arline Vivian Allison

    paternal grandparents: Frank Weston/Wilson Winfield and Anna Cordelia Humphrey

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.