Dash Mihok

by follers on June 30, 2014

The Grand Opening Of SLS Hotel - Arrivals

Birth Name: Dashiell Mihok

Place of Birth: New York City, New York

Date of Birth: May 24, 1974

Ethnicity:
*Slovak (father)
*English, distant German and Irish (mother)

Dash Mihok is an American actor. He is the son of actors Raymond Thorne (born Raymond John Mihok) and Andrea Cloak. His father is of Slovak ancestry. His mother has English, and more distant German and Irish, ancestry.

Dash’s maternal grandfather was Frank Theodore Cloak (the son of Franklin Valentine Centennial Cloak and Harriett A. White). Dash’s great-grandfather Franklin was the son of John Henry Cloak and Sarah Jane Adair.

Dash’s maternal grandmother was Zoe Isabel Comer (the daughter of Henry Samuel Comer and Myra Amelia Wheeler). Henry was the son of Isaac Newkirk Comer and Maria Healy. Myra was the daughter of Mark Dewitt Wheeler and Amelia Jane House.

Source: Genealogy of Dash Mihok (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: