Dante Di Loreto

Birth Name: Dante Finnemore Di Loreto

Place of Birth: New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 11, 1958

Ethnicity: Italian, possibly other

Dante Di Loreto is an American film and television producer. He executive produced the series Glee and American Horror Story.

Dante is the son of Josephine Finnemore and Silvio Di Loreto. His father was American, of Italian descent. His mother is from Australia. Dante was raised in Santa Barbara, California. He has two children.

Dante’s paternal grandparents were Venanzio “Vincent” Di Loreto and Lucia “Lucy” Cianfaglione. Venanzio and Lucia were from Pratola Peligna, Provincia di L’Aquila, Abruzzo, Italy.

Source: Obituary of Dante’s father – https://www.noozhawk.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

3 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    his mother might be of Italian origin as well. There are “Finamore” and similar Italian families on Familysearch records.

    his dad: https://www.noozhawk.com/article/santa_barbara_real_estate_icon_silvio_di_loreto_dies_at_age_91

  2. andrew says:

    Dante’s paternal grandparents were Venanzio “Vincent” Di Loreto and Lucia “Lucy” Cianfaglione. Venanzio and Lucia were from Pratola Peligna, Provincia di L’Aquila, Abruzzo, Italy

    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/190654019/venanzio-diloreto

  3. andrew says:

    Dante’s paternal grandparents were Venanzio “Vincent” Di Loreto and Lucia “Lucy” Cianfaglione. Venanzio and Lucia were from Pratola Peligna, Provincia di L’Aquila, Abruzzo, Italy

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.