Danny Amendola

by bearboy on September 12, 2017

Danny Amendola – 2017 ESPY Awards – Arrivals – Microsoft Theater, 777 Chick Hearn Court – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Daniel James Amendola

Place of Birth: The Woodlands, Montgomery, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 2, 1985

Ethnicity: Italian, Irish

Danny Amendola is an American football player. He is a wide receiver and punt returner for the New England Patriots of the National Football League.

Danny is the son of Rosemarie Marie (McCarthy) and Alfred Alfonso Amendola.

Source: http://www.patriots.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: