Danielle Vega

Birth Name: Erica Danielle Rhodes

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 4, 1986

Ethnicity: English, Irish, Spanish, African-American, Cherokee Native American

Danielle Vega is an American actress. She has stated:

I am from all over, with Spanish, African, Anglo-Saxon, and American Indian blood.

She also stated that her grandmother was of Spanish and Cherokee descent, and grew up on a farm in Georgia.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. fraciscovargas1545 says:

    imdb says

    her father is British and Irish
    her mother is Spanish, African-American, and American Indian (Cherokee)

    https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3182920/bio?ref_=nm_ov_bio_sm

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.