Danielle Panabaker

by follers on November 10, 2014

Danielle Panabaker ETHNICITY

Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker

Place of Birth: Augusta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 19, 1987

Ethnicity: English, Irish, German, 1/8th Lithuanian, Scottish, Welsh, 1/32 Norwegian, distant Dutch

Danielle Panabaker is an American actress. She is the sister of zoologist and actress Kay Panabaker. She is married to Hayes Robbins.

Danielle’s patrilineal line can be traced back to Johann Pfannebecker, who was born, c. 1645, in Alzey-Worms, Germany. Actor Marlon Brando descended from the same man through his mother.

Danielle’s paternal grandfather is Harold Jerome Panabaker, Jr. (the son of Harold Jerome Panabaker and Hettie Austine Church). Danielle’s great-grandfather Harold was the son of Reuben Louis Panabaker and Lillian Annice Jernigan. Hettie was the daughter of James Columbus Church and Adeline Cross Ward.

Danielle’s paternal grandmother is Mary Sue Miles (the daughter of Farris Marion Miles, Sr. and Autie E. Haney). Farris was the son of Louis Perry Miles and Mary Jane McDonald. Autie was the daughter of John Russell Haney and Mary Evelyn Vaughn.

Danielle’s maternal grandfather is Richard Mayock (the son of Francis “Frank” D. Mayock and Celia/Cecilia M. Pauxtis/Paukstis). Francis’s parents, Michael Mayock and Bridget Teresa Ruddy, were Irish, from Mayo. Celia’s parents, Sylvester Pauxtis/Paukstis and Magadalena/Magdaline Zavitskas/Sawiski, were Lithuanian.

Danielle’s maternal grandmother is Dolores Ann Ward (the daughter of Grover Blackston Ward and Sarah W. McElwee). Grover was the son of William Thomas Ward and Altha Mister. Sarah was the daughter of William Joseph McElwee, who was of Irish descent, and of Mary Ellen McGarrity, who was Irish.

Sources: Genealogies of Danielle’s father (focusing on his father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com
http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Danielle’s maternal great-grandparents, Francis “Frank” D. Mayock and Celia/Cecilia M. Pauxtis/Paukstis, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Danielle’s maternal great-grandfather, Grover Blackston Ward, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Danielle’s maternal great-grandmother, Sarah W. McElwee, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

Adrian1Cram February 12, 2016 at 11:02 pm

She looks so much older now.

andrew May 20, 2015 at 4:26 pm

I immediately wondered if she was related to Brando since I know his mother was a Pennebaker

Previous post:

Next post: