Danielle Jonas

LOS ANGELES - JUL 25:  Danielle Jonas arrives at the NBC Univers

Jonas in 2012, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Danielle V. Deleasa

Place of Birth: Denville, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 18, 1986

Ethnicity: Italian, possibly one quarter German

Danielle Jonas is an American hairdresser. She is married to musician and actor Kevin Jonas, with whom she has two children.

The two are said to have met on a beach in the Bahamas.

Danielle’s maternal grandfather was named Joseph Longo.

Danielle’s maternal grandmother is named Rose Montesano.

Danielle’s paternal grandparents likely are Philip DeLeasa and Vera Heck (the daughter of Ferdinand Heck and Louise).

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Danielle’s maternal grandfather was Joseph Longo.

    Danielle’s maternal grandmother is Rose Montesano.

    Her paternal grandparents are lkely Philip DeLeasa and Vera Heck.

  2. im kira says:

    Good Luck too the both of them! :)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.