Danielle Campbell

2011 Teen Choice Awards - Rolling Stone Lounge's Unofficial Afterparty - Arrivals

Birth Name: Danielle Marie Campbell

Date of Birth: January 30, 1995

Ethnicity: German, Scottish, Cajun French, English, Irish, distant Spanish, 1/512 Mexican

Danielle Campbell is an American actress.

Danielle’s paternal grandfather is named John Edward Campbell.

Danielle’s paternal grandmother is Lois/Louise Marie Curl (the daughter of Lewis Edward Curl and Marie Louise Rickelman). Lois was born in Michigan. Lewis was of German descent, and was the son of Charles/Charlie Curl and Fanny Elnora/Nora Gross. Danielle’s great-grandmother Marie Louise was the daughter of Frank Xavier Rickelman and Elizabeth Isabelle/Isabella Hendren.

Danielle’s maternal grandfather is Harold Joseph DeBlanc (the son of Harold Joseph DeBlanc, Sr. and Naomi T. Armshaw). Danielle’s grandfather Harold was born in Louisiana. Danielle’s great-grandfather Harold was the son of Manuel Joseph DeBlanc and Marie Estelle Toupard. Naomi was the daughter of James William Armshaw and Annie/Anne Rita Burke.

Danielle’s maternal grandmother is Georgie Leonia Siebrandt (the daughter of Raymond Edward Siebrandt and Georgie Anna/Georgeanna Pearce). Raymond was of German descent, and was the son of Charles Edward Siebrandt and Josephine Alexandrine Metzger. Danielle’s great-grandmother Georgie Anna was the daughter of John Gideon Pearce and Cora/Coralie Gaudet.

Sources: Genealogy of Danielle Campbell – http://www.geni.com

Danielle’s paternal great-grandparents, Lewis Edward Curl and Marie Louise Rickelman, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Danielle’s maternal great-grandfather, Harold Joseph DeBlanc – https://www.familysearch.org

Danielle’s maternal great-grandfather, Harold Joseph DeBlanc, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Danielle’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Manuel Joseph DeBlanc – https://old.findagrave.com

Danielle’s maternal great-grandmother, Naomi T. Armshaw, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Danielle’s maternal great-grandmother, Naomi T. (Armshaw) DeBlanc – http://files.usgwarchives.net

Genealogy of Danielle’s maternal great-grandmother, Georgie Anna/Georgeanna Pearce (focusing on her own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by PrPhotos

15 Responses

  1. labird says:

    IN what link says her Spanish ancestries. I don’t find them anywhere.

  2. cwm85 says:

    She doesn’t Asian at all. People get your eyes check. She doesn’t even look a quarter asian..

  3. tttyyy says:

    I think she’s cute

  4. Sue Elle says:

    I don’t know why I always thought she was partially Filipino.

  5. fuzzybear44 says:

    I guess there somethings we don’t disagree on

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.