Daniela Mercury

by stlucas on October 22, 2017

Daniela Mercury – 8th Annual Latin Grammy Awards – Arrivals – Mandalay Bay Hotel and Casino – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Keywords: – – – Photo Credit: PRN / PR Photos

Birth Name: Daniela Mercuri de Almeida

Place of Birth: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

Date of Birth: July 28, 1965

Ethnicity:
*Portuguese (father)
*Italian (mother)

Daniela Mercury is a Portuguese and Brazilian singer, songwriter, dancer, producer, actress, and television host.

Daniela is the daughter of Liliana (Mercuri) and António Fernando de Abreu Ferreira de Almeida. Daniela’s father was born in Portugal. Daniela’s mother was born in Brazil, to Italian parents.

Daniela’s paternal grandparents were Fernando de Abreu Almeida (the son of Bento Soares de Abreu) and Josefina Ferreira. Fernando and Josefina were from Padim da Graça, Braga, Portugal.

Daniela’s maternal grandparents were Edgard/Edgardo Mercuri and Olga Da Rin (the daughter of Emanuelle Da Rin). Edgard and Olga were Italian.

Daniela’s parents are pictured here.

Source: http://www.geocities.ws

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: