Daniel Samonas

by stlucas on November 13, 2017

Birth Name: Daniel Nicholas Patrick Samonas

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: March 7, 1990

Ethnicity:
*Greek (father)
*Irish, English (mother)

Daniel Samonas is a Canadian-born American actor.

Daniel was the son of Dianne Marie (Manning) and Christopher “Chris” Samonas. Daniel was raised in Canada and Florida, U.S.

Daniel’s maternal grandparents were Christopher Philip Manning and Mary Beth Keenan (the daughter of Francis Henry Keenan and Margaret Lillian Kelly).

Source: Genealogy of Daniel Samonas (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://ramaracardendalton.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: