Daniel Matsunaga

Birth Name: Daniel Kenji Matsunaga

Place of Birth: Brasilia, Brazil

Date of Birth: November 28, 1988

Ethnicity:
*Japanese (father)
*European-Brazilian (mother)

Daniel Matsunaga is a Brazilian model, actor, professional footballer, host, and businessperson. His father, Paulo Matsunaga, is of Japanese descent. His mother, Geralda María, is Brazilian.

1 Response

  1. Manila says:

    Complete his father’s name to Paulo Matsunaga.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.