Dani Alves

by andrew on July 10, 2016

PASADENA, CA - JUNE 4: Dani Alves during the COPA America game b

Birth Name: Daniel Alves da Silva

Place of Birth: Juazeiro, Bahia, Brazil

Date of Birth: 6 May 1983

Ethnicity: Brazilian (Portuguese, African, possibly other)

Dani Alves is a Brazilian professional footballer. Dani’s father is Domingos Alves da Silva.

Dani sometimes faced racist insults and incidents while playing in Spain.

Photo by Photo Works/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew July 10, 2016 at 3:07 pm

Previous post:

Next post: