Dan Fogler

"Take Me Home Tonight" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Daniel Kevin Fogler

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 20, 1976

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Dan Fogler is an American actor, comedian, musician, graphic novelist, writer, and filmmaker. He is the son of Shari and Richard Fogler.

Dan is from a Jewish family. He had a Bar Mitzvah in a Conservative Jewish synagogue.

Dan is married to Jodie Capes Fogler, with whom he has two children. Jodie is also Jewish.

Dan’s paternal great-great-grandfather was named Isaac Fogler. Isaac was born in Russia.

Source: http://www.jewishjournal.com

Photo by prphotos

5 Responses

  1. follers says:

    is Madman’s favourite actor.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.