D. J. Caruso

by stlucas on April 19, 2017

Birth Name: Daniel John Caruso, Jr.

Place of Birth: Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 17, 1965

Ethnicity: Italian

D. J. Caruso is an American film director and producer.

D. J. is the son of Lorraine (Zullo) and Daniel John Caruso, Sr. Both of D. J.’s parents have Italian ancestry.

D. J.’s maternal grandfather was Fred/Ferdinand Zullo, Sr. (the son of Lorenzo/Laranzo Zullo and Constantina/Marry Marro). Lorenzo and Constantina were born in Italy.

D. J.’s maternal grandmother was Maria Mezzo (the daughter of Salvatore Mezzo and Rosaria/Rose Pacifico). Salvatore and Rosaria were born in Italy.

Sources: Obituary of D. J.’s maternal grandfather, Fred/Ferdinand Zullo, Sr. – http://www.legacy.com

D. J.’s maternal great-grandparents, Lorenzo/Laranzo Zullo and Constantina/Marry Marro, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of D. J.’s maternal grandmother, Maria (Mezzo) Zullo – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: