Cub Swanson

by maurogomes3193 on October 8, 2015

Birth Name: Kevin Luke Swanson

Place of Birth: Palm Springs, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 2, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Swedish (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Cub Swanson is an American mixed martial artist. He has four siblings. His father, Steven Swanson, was of Swedish descent. His mother, Elaine (Hernandez), is of Mexican ancestry.

His father died three months after he was born, and because of his mother’s heavy grieving, Cub and his siblings were then adopted by a relative, until his mother’s recovery.

Cub is married to model and host Kenda Perez, with whom he has a daughter.

Cub’s paternal grandparents are John William Swanson and Lois Claire Bjorlin.

Cub’s maternal grandparents’ surnames are Hernandez and Perez.

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bablah October 11, 2017 at 1:36 pm

Previous post:

Next post: