Craig Roberts

EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Craig Haydn Roberts

Place of Birth: Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales

Date of Birth: 25 January, 1991

Ethnicity: Welsh

Craig Roberts is a Welsh actor. He is the son of Alison J. (Bishop) and Haydn C. Roberts.

Craig’s grandfather was Cliff Roberts, a mime and ventriloquist artist.

image via Prphotos.com

17 Responses

  1. lelo4 says:

    He could be Turkish! Indeed very dark for a Welsh.

  2. jstv2015 says:

    looks like tom holland

  3. Devotion says:

    Another dark haired/eyed Welsh.

  4. neiltennant says:

    Could also be Jewish.

  5. mony says:

    A welsh guy with that dark hair?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.