Craig Roberts

EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Craig Haydn Roberts

Place of Birth: Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales

Date of Birth: 25 January, 1991

Ethnicity: Welsh

Craig Roberts is a Welsh actor. He is the son of Alison J. (Bishop) and Haydn C. Roberts.

Craig’s grandfather was Cliff Roberts, a mime and ventriloquist artist.

image via Prphotos.com

17 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    looks arab, turkish

  2. Rekta says:

    The Silures were the first inhabitants of Wales, they were described as short in stature, with brown complexions, and black curled hair and dark eyes. According to some historians, the Silures were of Iberian or Near Eastern (Phoenician) origin. Roberts looks Jewish.

  3. andrew says:

    He looks a bit like Phil Daniels, the lead actor in “Quadrophenia”.

  4. Hill says:

    That’s the darkest hair I’ve ever seen. It’s interesting how Welsh & Irish have darker features than the English.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.