Costas Mandylor

by Alyx on October 25, 2012

"Scarface" Blu-Ray DVD Release Party - Arrivals

Birth Name: Costas Theodosopoulos

Place of Birth: Melbourne, Australia

Date of Birth: 3 September 1962

Ethnicity: Greek

Costas Mandylor is an Australian actor. He is the son of Greek parents, Louise (Mandylaris) and Yannis Theodosopoulos. Costas took a version of his mother’s maiden name, citing his real name being too long. His brother is actor Louis Mandylor.

Photo by PR Photos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: