Corbin Bleu

Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 21, 1989

Ethnicity:
*African-Jamaican (father)
*Italian (mother)

Corbin Bleu is an American actor, model, dancer, film producer, singer, and songwriter. He is known for his role in the series Flight 29 Down and the High School Musical films.

He is the son of Martha (Callari) and David Reivers, an actor. His father, who is black, was born in Kingston, Jamaica. His mother is of Italian descent.

Corbin is married to Canadian actress Sasha Clements.

Corbin’s paternal grandmother is named Sarah Velez (likely a re-marriage surname).

Corbin’s maternal grandfather is Joseph Callari (the son of Charles/Colasere Callari and Salvatora). Joseph was born in Pennsylvania, to Italian parents.

Corbin’s maternal grandmother is Theresa Marie Degregorio (the daughter of Herbert DeGregorio/Gregoria and Josephine Gatto). Theresa was born in New York. Herbert was born in New York, to Italian parents. Josephine was Italian.

Source: Corbin’s maternal grandfather, Joseph Callari, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

44 Responses

  1. creole baby504 says:

    I MEANT MYA NOT MONICA

  2. creole baby504 says:

    WELL HE MUST BE RELATED TO MY GIRL MONICA….THEY THE SAME RACE…. :)

  3. izzy says:

    love his hair its so curly and bouncy looking i would love to touch it lol!

  4. Anonymous says:

    Fuck every bitch

  5. Wat??? says:

    I ONLY watched High School Musical b/c of his fine curly afro self;)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.