Constantine Maroulis

Birth Name: Constantine James Maroulis

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 17, 1975

Ethnicity: Greek

Constantine Maroulis is an American actor and rock singer.

Constantine is the son of Constance P. (Economos) and James Constantine Maroulis. Constantine’s parents are first-generation Americans, of Greek descent, Constantine’s brother is actor/record producer Athan Maroulis, and they were raised in Wyckoff, New Jersey.

Constantine’s paternal grandparents were Greek.

Constantine’s maternal grandparents were William Economos and Catherine. William and Catherine were born in Greece.

Sources: Constantine’s mother on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Constantine’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Constantine’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.