Conor Maynard

"Katy Perry: Part of Me" UK Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Conor Paul Maynard

Place of Birth: Brighton, Sussex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 21 November, 1992

Ethnicity: English, possibly Irish

Conor Maynard is an English singer, songwriter, and actor. He is the son of Helen J. (Martin) and Gary P. Maynard.

Conor’s paternal grandparents are Kenneth Maynard (who likely is the son of Albert Maynard and Kathleen Marshall) and Sheila Mulholland. Mulholland is often an Irish surname.

Photo by PR Photos

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    Mulholland is Irish

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.