Colby O’Donis

Colby O’Donis

Birth Name: Colby O’Donis Colón

Birthplace: Jackson Heights, Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 14, 1989

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican, Italian

Colby O’Donis is an American pop and R&B singer-songwriter, guitarist, producer, and actor. He is the son of Olga, a singer, and Freddy Colón, a disc jockey. His mother was once Miss Puerto Rico.

Colby has said that he is of Puerto Rican and Italian descent.

Colby was named Colby O’Donis after a firefighter who died saving his father’s life. His father discusses that here.

There is an internet rumor that Colby is of Guyanese ancestry. This is not accurate.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

10 Responses

  1. ami says:

    Colby Odonis isa good singer!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)

  2. ami says:

    Colby O donis IS SOOOOOOOOOOO HOT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)

  3. ami says:

    O’Donis is A Irish name but he is Puerto Rican and he fine!!!!!!!:)

  4. Blahblahblah says:

    There’s no Irish in this guy though. He was named after Colby O’Donis, a firefighter who was killed while saving his father’s life.

  5. Natasha says:

    O’Donis is an Irish name, obviously.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.