Cody Simpson

Cody Simpson

Simpson in 2011, image via kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Cody Robert Simpson

Place of Birth: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Date of Birth: 11 January, 1997

Ethnicity: English, other

Cody Simpson is an Australian singer, songwriter, dancer, and actor. His surname is typically English or Scottish.

Cody’s maternal grandmother is named Gail Greenwood.

Cody’s sister is singer and actress Alli Simpson.

5 Responses

  1. A user says:

    Maybe it’s just me but he looks slightly Eastern european.

  2. Capricious says:

    Another blonde, blue eyed Australian….

  3. J.J. says:

    correction; the surname Simpson is of Scottish & northern English origin and he does look quite Scottish to me

    http://www.ancestry.com.au/name-origin?surname=simpson

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.