Coco Crisp

by bablah on October 21, 2017

Coco Crisp – Sean P. “Diddy” Combs hosts 2011 NBA All-Star Weekend Boost Mobile Launch Party at Avalon Hollywood – Arrivals – Avalon – Hollywood, CA, USA -Photo Credit: richard shotwell / PR Photos

Birth Name: Covelli Loyce Crisp

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 1, 1979

Ethnicity: African-American, Louisiana Creole [African, French, Spanish] (maternal great-grandmother)

Coco Crisp is an American professional baseball outfielder.

Coco’s paternal grandparents were Clarence Foscue Crisp and Sedalia Livingston.

Coco’s maternal grandparents are Milton Alexander Newton Jr. and Sheila Harriette Smith. Milton is the son of Milton Alexander Newton Sr. (son of William Montgomery Newton and Lucy Dail Caine) and Maude Esther Bullock (daughter of Lewis Bullock and Mittie Parker). Sheila is the daughter of Clarence Braden Smith and Wilda Clotilda Bush (daughter of Robert Bush and Reba Dubuclet).

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: