Claudia Lee

by stlucas on March 21, 2017

Birth Name: Claudia Lee Mirkowski

Place of Birth: Lafayette, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 20, 1996

Ethnicity:
*Polish (father)
*German, English, possibly other (mother)

Claudia Lee is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. She was born in Lafayette, Indiana, the daughter of Denise S. (Krause) and Klaudius Zygmunt Mirkowski. She has a brother.

Claudia’s father is Polish. Claudia’s mother is American.

Claudia’s maternal grandfather was Leland H. “Lee” Krause (the son of William Krause and Addie). William and Addie were both born in Indiana, to parents from Germany.

Claudia’s maternal grandmother was Eleanor Jean Barnum (the daughter of Hobart Barnum and Eleanor Hylton).

Sources: http://www.dispatch.com
https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Claudia’s maternal grandmother, Eleanor Jean (Barnum) Krause – https://www.findagrave.com

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: