Claudia Christian

Birth Name: Claudia Ann Coghlan

Place of Birth: Glendale, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 10, 1965

Ethnicity:
*Irish (father)
*German (mother)

Claudia Christian is an American actress and singer.

Claudia is the daughter of Hildegard (Christian) and James Michael Coghlan. Claudia’s father is of Irish descent. Claudia’s mother is from Germany.

Sources: Birth record of Claudia Christian – http://www.familysearch.org

http://tuckmagazine.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.