Clarice Falcão

by Manila on April 13, 2018

Birth Name: Clarice Franco de Abreu Falcão

Place of Birth: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil

Date of Birth: 23 October, 1989

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other], 1/16th Italian

Clarice Falcão is a Brazilian actress, singer, songwriter, screenwriter, and comedian.

Her father, João Barreto Falcão Neto, is a director, producer, screenwriter, and composer. Her mother, Adriana (de Souza Franco de Abreu), is an architect and screenwriter.

Clarice was married to actor, comedian, and poet Gregório Duvivier, until their divorce.

Clarice’s paternal grandfather was Edgard Loureiro Falcão (the son of João Barreto Falcão and Hermelinda Loureiro). João was the son of Pedro da Silva Barreto Falcão and Maria Belizia Castilho Barreto.

Clarice’s paternal grandmother was Ana Clarice Viana (the daughter of Alberto de Paiva Viana and Francelina Aranha Arantes). Alberto was the son of José Lindolfo de Paiva Viana and Ana de Holanda Cavalcanti. Francelina was the daughter of Rodolfo Arantes and Ana Matilde Aranha.

Clarice’s maternal grandfather was Caio Franco de Abreu (the son of Hippólyto Franco de Abreu and Elza de Lacerda Alves). Hippólyto was the son of Antônio Franco de Abreu and Francisca Franco de Abreu. Elza was the daughter of Juvenal de Laurda Alves and Maria da Conceiçāo Avellar Brandāo.

Clarice’s maternal grandmother was Maria Augusta Teresa Izabel de Mello de Souza (the daughter of Augusto Gonçalves de Sousa Júnior and Tatiana Pires de Mello). Augusto was the son of Augusto Gonçalves de Sousa and Euphemia Pelizzoni, who was Italian.

Sources: Death record of Clarice’s paternal great-grandfather, João Barreto Falcão – https://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Clarice’s paternal great-grandmother, Francelina Aranha Arantes – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Clarice Falcão (focusing on her mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Genealogy of Clarice’s mother – https://www.myheritage.com

Death record of Clarice’s maternal grandfather, Caio Franco de Abreu – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Clarice’s maternal great-grandparents, Hippólyto Franco de Abreu and Elza de Lacerda Alves – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Clarice’s maternal great-great-grandparents, Juvenal de Laurda Alves and Maria da Conceiçāo Avellar Brandāo – https://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Clarice’s maternal grandmother, Maria Augusta Teresa Izabel (de Mello de Souza) Franco de Abreu – https://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: