CL

by wanderer on September 12, 2016

Saint Laurent at the Palladium - Arrivals

Birth Name: Lee Chae-rin

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Date of Birth: February 26, 1991

Ethnicity: Korean

CL is a South Korean singer, songwriter, rapper, and model. She grew up between Paris and Tokyo.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 6 comments… read them below or add one }

neiltennant July 14, 2017 at 10:10 am

korea is next to BRAZIL one of the countries with the most plastic surgery procedures

there is a method to put color on the iris of the eyes via laser

it does cost 5,000 US$ and the person has green or blue eyes the whole lifetime

if i look at korean people i don’t see colored eyed koreans

on the other side most of their celebs have green eyes thats suspicious and screams PLASTIC SURGERY

andrew July 14, 2017 at 12:44 pm

I never heard anything like that before. I knew plastic surgery is popular in Iran, where people wants to appear more “Western” looking.

Ardor February 8, 2017 at 6:00 pm

Are her eyes really coloured or is she wearing contacts here?

neiltennant July 14, 2017 at 10:06 am

they don’t look like contact lenses

her iris look and the color look very real

i think she is mixed

neiltennant July 14, 2017 at 10:11 am

THEY were colored by laser does cost 5,000 dollars and is very popular in korea

Hill July 17, 2017 at 1:39 pm

Ye her eyes are real. And the blonde hair too lol.

Previous post:

Next post: