Cierra Ramirez

102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 Concert - Inside Arrivals

Birth Name: Cierra Alexa Ramirez

Place of Birth: Houston, Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 9, 1995

Ethnicity: Mexican, Colombian

Cierra Ramirez is an American actress and singer. She has described herself as “Mexilumbian: Mexican and Columbian.”

She went on to also say that she regrettably does not speak Spanish, even though her parents, Griselda Fernandez and Leonardo Antonio Ramirez, used to speak it around the house.

Cierra’s maternal grandparents are Osvaldo G. Fernandez and Elda G. Gutierrez.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnicitiies

ethnicity obsessed :)

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Her mother’s birth record:
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VD45-Z7D

    Cierra’s maternal grandparents are Osvald Fernandez and Elda Gutierrez.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.