Christina Schollin

by Manila on December 29, 2017

Birth Name: Christina Alma Elisabet Schollin

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 26 December, 1937

Ethnicity: Swedish, as well as small amount of Belgian Flemish, Danish, Dutch, and German [including Baltic German]

Christina Schollin is a Swedish actress.

She is the daughter of Henny Elisabet (Högfors) and Gustaf Henrik Schollin.

He is married to actor Hans Wahlgren. The latter three of their four children are actor Niclas Wahlgren, singer and actress Pernilla Wahlgren, and actor Linus Wahlgren. Pernilla’s first three of four children are DJ, music producer and actor Oliver Ingrosso, singer Bianca Wahlgren Ingrosso, and singer-songwriter Benjamin Ingrosso.

Christina’s patrilineal ancestry can be traced back to her fifth great-grandfather, Håkan Jönsson (1659, Skeda, Östergötland – 2 January 1734, Skeda).

Christina’s paternal grandfather was Ernst Henrik Schollin (the son of Nils Henrik Schollin and Hilda Liljedahl). Nils was the son of Nils Henrik Schollin and Anna Magdalena Thormark. Hilda was the daughter of Jacob Liljedahl and Elna Nilsson.

Christina’s paternal grandmother was Cecilia Louise Liljedahl (the daughter of Johan Theodor Liljedahl and Carolina Nilsson). Johan was the son of Olof Johansson Liljedahl and Sissa Thuvesdotter Nilsson. Carolina was the daughter of Petter Nilsson and Agneta Maria Rundqvist.

Christina’s maternal grandfather was Jacob Fredrik Högfors (the son of Hans Hansson Högfors and Anna Jönsdotter). Christina’s great-grandfather Hans was the son of Hans Larsson and Maja Stina Dunderberg. Anna was the daughter of Jöns Jönsson and Maria Jenische.

Christina’s maternal grandmother was Alma Elisabeth Sophia Wahlström (the daughter of Nils Fredrik Wahlström and Annette Adelaide von Schéele). Christina’s great-grandfather Nils was the son of Alexander Wahlström and Anna Catharina Köhlberg. Annette was the daughter of Adolf von Schéele and Catharina Sofia Tornerefelt.

Christina’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to her eighth great-grandmother, Elisabeth Standoph.

Source: Genealogy of Christina Schollin –

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: