Christina Milian

by ethnic on December 28, 2007

Christina Milian

Birth Name: Christine Marie Flores

Place of Birth: Jersey City, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 26, 1981

Ethnicity: Cuban (including African, likely some Spanish)

Christina Milian is an American singer, songwriter, and actress. She was born in New Jersey, to Cuban immigrants, Carmen and Don Flores, who are of Afro-Cuban descent. A picture of her father can be seen here.

Christina is able to speak Spanish.

Christina has a daughter with her former husband, singer, songwriter, and record producer The-Dream.

s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

{ 18 comments… read them below or add one }

Previous post:

Next post: