Christian Burns

by Manila on November 1, 2017

BBMak – 28th Annual American Music Awards – Shrine Auditorium – Keywords: AMA 2001 American Music Awards Stephen McNally Christian Burns Mark Barry – Photo Credit: Arlene Richie / Prphotos

Christian Burns (center) with Stephen McNally and Mark Barry

Birth Name: Christian Anthony Burns

Place of Birth: Liverpool, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 18 January, 1974

Ethnicity: English, Italian

Christian Burns is a British musician. He is the former vocalist and rhythm guitarist for the English pop-rock group BBMak.

Christian’s father, Anthony D. “Tony” Burns, is a former guitarist of rock band The Signs. Christian’s mother, Ines M. (Carson), is of part Italian descent.

Christian’s maternal grandparents were surnamed Carson and Bentivogli.

Sources: Christian’s birth record – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Christian’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

Possible birth record of Christian’s father – https://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: