Chrissie Fit

by stlucas on April 16, 2017

Birth Name: Chrissie Marie Fit

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 3, 1984

Ethnicity: Cuban

Chrissie Fit is an American actress and singer.

Chrissie is the daughter of Maria Christina and Miguel P. Fit. Her parents are Cuban. Chrissie grew up speaking Spanish and learned English at school.

She has said:

I’m Cuban. Both my parents are Cuban. My grandparents are too. Although I have no idea where Fit comes from. [Laughs] I actually bought a DNA test because I want to look back in my background and see where the heck I come from.

Chrissie’s father and mother are pictured here and here.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: