Chris Weidman

Chris Weidman, Yoel Romero – UFC 205 Press Conference – Madison Square Garden – New York City, NY, USA – Keywords: UFC, Conor McGregor, Dana White, MMA, Tyron Woodley, Eddie Alvarez, Donald Cerrone Orientation: Landscape Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Alex Mateo / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Christopher James Weidman

Place of Birth: Baldwin, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 17, 1984

Ethnicity: German, Irish

Chris Weidman is an American mixed martial artist and actor. He is nicknamed “The All-American” and “The Legend Slayer” due to his accomplishments in amateur wrestling. He is a Christian, and often thanks God in his victory speeches.

Chris is married to Marivi, with whom he has three children.

Source: Chris mentions his German and Irish ancestry – http://www.ufc.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.