Chris Potter

03/01/2005 - Hollywood - Chris Potter at "The Pacifier" Los Ange

Potter in 2005, photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Christopher Jay Potter

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: August 23, 1960

Ethnicity: English, Austrian, German, possibly other

Chris Potter is a Canadian actor, musician, and pitchman. He is the son of Judith (Snyder) and Ron Potter. He is married to Karen, with whom he has four children.

Chris’s paternal grandfather was named Alfred Floyd Potter.

Chris’s paternal grandmother was Eleanor Margaret Duma (the daughter of John Duma and Walburga Schopf Marquardt).

Source Obituary of Chris’s father – http://yourlifemoments.ca

4 Responses

  1. jackson9 says:

    Chris Potter’s paternal grandparents were Alfred Floyd Potter (1908-1965) and Eleanor Margaret Duma Potter (1905-1984). Eleanor was the daughter of John Duma and Walburga Schopf Duma Marquardt. Both Eleanor and John’s ancestry were Austrian and German. There’s additional information if worth reporting

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.