Chris Messina

LOS ANGELES - DEC 04:  Chris Messina arrives to the 2014 Beat Th

Birth Name: Christopher M. Messina

Place of Birth: Northport, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 11, 1974

Ethnicity: Italian

Chris Messina is an American actor and director. He is of at least part Italian descent. It is not clear if both of his parents are of Italian origin. Messina is the third largest city in Sicily. It is not clear if Chris has ancestry from there.

Chris has two children with his partner, producer Jennifer Todd.

Source: Obituary of Chris’s father – https://nthfh.com

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

5 Responses

  1. savanna says:

    Messina if the 3rd largest city in Sicily, so he is possibly Sicilian?

  2. andrew says:

    do you think he’s fully Italian or not?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.