Chris Gethard

Chris Gethard – 2017 Turner Upfront – Arrivals – Madison Square Garden – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Lisa Holte / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Christopher Paul Gethard

Place of Birth: West Orange, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 23, 1980

Ethnicity: Irish, German, possibly other

Chris Gethard is an American actor, comedian, and writer.

Chris is the son of Sally and Kenneth “Ken” Gethard. Chris has stated he has Irish ancestry.

Chris’ maternal grandfather, who was born in Ireland, was surnamed Kelly. Chris’ maternal grandmother was named Anne T. Anne was born in Wexford, Ireland.

Sources: http://patch.com

Obituary of Chris’ maternal grandmother, Anne T. Kelly – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.