Chloe Lukasiak

Birth Name: Chloe Elizabeth Lukasiak

Place of Birth: Churchill, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 25, 2001

Ethnicity: Polish, Italian, German, Scottish

Chloe Lukasiak is an American actress, dancer, television personality, and model. She was born in Churchill, Pennsylvania, the daughter of Christina and Marcus “Marc” Lukasiak. She has a sister, Clara.

Her surname is of Polish origin.

Chloe’s paternal grandparents are Mark D. Lukasiak and Kathryn/Katherine R. Reagle (the daughter of Lee William Reagle and Geraldine Kahle). Lee was the son of Ralph Reagle and Lottie T. Hays. Geraldine was the daughter of Thomas Mead Kahle and W. Kathryn/Katheryn Lewis.

Chloe’s maternal grandfather is James A. Zook (the son of William C. Zook, Jr. and Sarah Louise Veltri). William was the son of William C. Zook and Ethel Leona Riggle. Sarah was the daughter of Leonard Veltri, who was born West Virginia, to Italian parents, and of Louise Tiano, who was also born in West Virginia, to Italian parents, Louis Tiano and G. Isabella.

Chloe’s maternal grandmother is named Deborah.

Sources: https://www.newspapers.com

Genealogy of Chloe’s paternal great-grandfather, Lee William Reagle – https://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Chloe’s paternal great-grandmother, Geraldine (Kahle) Reagle – http://explorevenango.com

Genealogy of Chloe’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Thomas Mead Kahle – https://www.findagrave.com

Likely death record of Chloe’s paternal great-great-grandmother, W. Kathryn/Katheryn (Lewis) Kahle McCloud – https://www.findagrave.com

Chloe’s paternal great-grandfather, William C. Zook, Jr., on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Chloe’s paternal great-great-grandparents, William C. Zook and Ethel Leona Riggle – https://familysearch.org

Chloe’s paternal great-great-grandfather, William C. Zook, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Chloe’s paternal great-great-great-grandfather, James Ashmore Zook, on the 1900 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Chloe’s paternal great-great-great-grandmother, Anna Viola Anderson, on the 1900 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Chloe’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Ethel Leona Riggle, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Chloe’s maternal great-grandmother, Sarah Louise (Veltri) Zook – http://www.meaningfulfunerals.net

Chloe’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Louise Tiano, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    http://explorevenango.com/geraldine-kahle-reagle/

    Paternal grandmother is Kathryn Reagle, daughter of Lee William Reagle and Geraldine Kahle. Lee was the son of Ralph Reagle and Lottie Hays. Geraldine was the daughter of Thomas Mead Kahle and Kathryn Lewis McCloud.

    https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=117058277
    https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=152247091
    Possibly her great-grandmother Kathryn
    https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=62164215

    German and Scottish ancestry should be added.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.