Cheryl Burke

Birth Name: Cheryl Stephanie Burke

Place of Birth: San Mateo, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 3, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Irish, Russian (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Cheryl Burke is an American dancer, model, and television personality. She is known for appearing on the series Dancing with the Stars. In 2007, Burke won the Role Model Award at the 7th Annual Filipino American Library Gala.

Cheryl is the daughter of Rosario Charito (Bautista) and Stephen L. Burke. Her mother was born in Manila.

Cheryl’s maternal grandparents are Braulio Ramos Bautista and Rosario Ferinion Carrasco.

Source: http://www.asiancemagazine.com

DFree / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

19 Responses

  1. john martin says:

    Cheryl is THE reason I watch Dancing with the Stars”.

  2. Gail says:

    Cheryl is the epitomy of an athlete AND dancer. She is soo beautiful and has a very healthy philosophy of her career.

  3. Willy says:

    I only wish that I could dance like Cheryl. She is truly a beautiful woman

  4. John says:

    Cheryl is hot, a great dancer with a great personality! I love that she isn’t super thin…but yet embraces her figure.

  5. clart kent says:

    i find this girl extremely unattractive.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.