Cheryl Burke

Birth Name: Cheryl Stephanie Burke

Place of Birth: San Mateo, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 3, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Irish, Russian (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Cheryl Burke is an American dancer, model, and television personality. She is known for appearing on the series Dancing with the Stars. In 2007, Burke won the Role Model Award at the 7th Annual Filipino American Library Gala.

Cheryl is the daughter of Rosario Charito (Bautista) and Stephen L. Burke. Her mother was born in Manila.

Cheryl’s maternal grandparents are Braulio Ramos Bautista and Rosario Ferinion Carrasco.

Source: http://www.asiancemagazine.com

DFree / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

19 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    SISTER of brooke burke ?

  2. neiltennant says:

    she looks half black half white !

  3. bablah says:

    I think this is her aunt’s birth record
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QKJR-LLBJ

    And this is her mother’s (birth date is same)
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QK1C-NGML
    She goes by Sherri, so if her birth name is Charito, it would make sense.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.