Che’Nelle

Birth Name: Cheryline Ernestine Lim

Place of Birth: Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia

Date of Birth: 10 March, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Chinese (father)
*Indian, Dutch (mother)

Che’Nelle is a Malaysian-born Australian recording artist. She was born in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia, and moved to Perth, Australia, when she was ten.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.